Saturday, March 20th

9am Session

Hip Hop Solo - 9

1st  Audrey Arnott

Hip Hop Solo - 10

1st  Hannah Hansen

2nd Rowanna Lewis

Hip Hop Solo - 11

1st  Isabella Gibson

2nd Izzie Crot

3rd  Hope Misner

Hip Hop Solo -12

1st  Maddie Alexander

2nd Heidi Bernard

3rd  Malayna Castley

Hip Hop Solo -13

1st  Addyson Soderberg

2nd Charley Hogue

3rd  Brooklinn Hardy

Hip Hop Solo -14

1st  Sarah Prendergast

2nd Felicity Bleecker

3rd  Keira Gurszki

Hip Hop Solo -15

1st  Hannah Swanson

2nd Kaydynce Boldt

3rd  Avee Raye Boyle

Hip Hop Solo -16

1st  Grace Faucher

2nd Brianna Onstein

3rd  Keira Michalchuk

Hip Hop Solo -17

1st  Jordyn Krezanoski

2nd Brenna Menz

3rd  Emma Sampson

Hip Hop Solo -18

1st  Ashlee MacDougald

2nd Ellie Prendergast

Acrobatic Solo -12

1st  Hannah VanHorne

2nd Grace Robinson

3rd  Temperance Milne

Acrobatic Solo -18

1st  Karli Fudger

2nd Catherine Phuong

3rd  Alexa Whitfield

Song and Dance Solo - 8

1st  Asterid Warburton

Song and Dance Solo - 12

1st  Sofia Pellegrino

2nd Kaitlin Shaw

Trophies

Hip Hop 12 and Under

Sponsored by Dance Your Hart Out

Isabella Gibson

Hip Hop 15 and Under

Sponsored by PGDF

Hannah Swanson

Hip Hop 18 and Under

Sponsored by PGDF

Jordyn Krezanoski

Acrobatic 18 and Under

Sponsored by the Merkel Family

Karlie Fudger

Song and Dance 12 and Under

Sponsored by the Schuster Sakamoto Family

Sofia Pellegrino

12:30pm Session

Classical Ballet - 8 and Under

1st  McKenna Leighton-Sankey

2nd Emeline Hanna

3rd  Samara Thornhill

Classical Ballet - 9

1st  Alivia Collins

2nd Braelynn Frank

Classical Ballet - 10

1st  Hannah Hansen

2nd Claire McCaffrey

3rd Naomie Tralnberg

Classical Ballet - 11

1st  Valen Von Den Steinen

2nd Kenlee White

3rd  KC Matias

Classical Ballet - 12

1st  Caleigh McRae

2nd Emily Peters

3rd  Victoria Cho

Classical Ballet - 13

1st  Claire Westerlaken

2nd Lilli Sullivan

3rd  Nolan Robinson

Classical Ballet - 14

1st  Elsa Winnig

2nd Jenna Leruez

3rd  Makenzie Ellis

Classical Ballet - 15

1st  Kira Macdougall

2nd Kayla Main

3rd  Megan Rowe

Classical Ballet - 16

1st  Sophie Soderberg

2nd Aiyana Murphy-Morven

3rd  Morgan Perkins

Culture Specific - 12

1st  Hailey McLain

2nd Musawenkosi Van Dijk

3rd  Mariska Mooring

Trophies

Classical Ballet 12 and Under

Sponsored by Spruce Capital Homes

Caleigh McRae

Classical Ballet 15 and Under

Sponsored by The LeFebvre Family

Kira MacDougall

Culture Specific Solo 12 and Under

Sponsored by The Ed Penner Family - Quesnel

Hailey McLain

4:00pm Session

Hip Hop Duo - 12 and Under

1st  Hannah Hansen, Isabella Gibson

Hip Hop Duo - 14 and Under

1st  Felicity Bleecker, Remi Patterson

2nd Kaidence Wheeler, Sofia Carpino

Hip Hop Duo - 16 and Under

1st  Ava Koehler, Kaydynce Boldt

2nd Jacob Nilsen, Lena Elkey

Hip Hop Duo - 18 and Under

1st  Ellie Prendergast, Morgan Lawrence

2nd Amy Vardy, Emily Milliken-Heape

Tap Duo - 14 and Under

1st  Amelie Giroux, Jacob Nilsen

2nd Gracie Long, Sydney Garabed

Tap Duo - 16 and Under

1st  Abby Taylor, Ella Brooks

2nd Hannah Swanson, Katie Lynn

3rd  Mikayla Calder-Capenter, Taliyah Spencer

Tap Duo - 18 and Under

1st  Jordyn Krezanoski, Rylea Krezanoski

2nd Makayla Connolly, Sebastian Kaban

 

Classical Ballet Duo - 8 and Under

1st  Faiyth Boldt, Leo Summer

Classical Ballet Duo - 12 and Under

1st  Caleigh McRae, Valen von den Steinen

2nd Makayla Vanegmond, Taryn Dougherty

Classical Ballet Duo - 16 and Under

1st  Erika Tomiko, Hannah Swanson

Classical Ballet Duo - 18 and Under

1st  Karlie Fudger, Taylor Jackson

Trophies

Hip Hop Duo 12 and Under

Sponsored by PGDF

Hannah Hansen, Isabella Gibson

Hip Hop Duo 18 and Under

Sponsored by PGDF

Ava Koehler, Kaydynce Boldt

Tap Duo 18 and Under

Sponsored by Chem Pulp Savings and Credit Union

Jordyn Krezanoski, Rylea Krezanoski

Classic Ballet Duo 12 and Under

Sponsored by PGDF

Caleigh McRae, Valen von den Steinen

Classic Ballet Duo 18 and Under

Sponsored by The Elks Lodge

Karlie Fudger, Taylor Jackson

6:00pm Session

Small Group Lyrical - 10 and Under

1st  Give Me Jesus - S.O.U.L.

2nd Gift of a Friend - Excalibur

Small Group Lyrical - 12 and Under

1st  The Light that Never Fails - Art in Motion

2nd Years - Dance Your Heart Out

3rd  Titanium - Excalibur

Small Group Lyrical - 14 and Under

1st  Sanctissima - Art in Motion

2nd Unstoppable - DAPR

2nd Us - Free Elements

3rd  Best Shot - Studio 2 Stage

Small Group Lyrical - 16 and Under

1st  To Love You More - DAPR

2nd Deadly Sins - Alchemy Dance Collective

3rd  Hallelujah - Art in Motion

Small Group Lyrical - 18 and Under

1st  Lay Me Down - Excalibur

2nd My Funny Valentine - Dance Kitimat 

3rd  Her - Excalibur

Small Group Hip Hop - 8 and Under

1st  Got a Feeling - Excalibur

Small Group Hip Hop - 10 and Under

1st  Juicy Wiggle - Excalibur

Small Group Hip Hop - 12 and Under

1st  Rico - Art in Motion

2nd Manolo - Dance Your Heart Out

Small Group Hip Hop - 14 and Under

1st  R'N'B Junkie - DAPR

2nd Banji - DAPR

3rd  Pause - Spectrum

3rd  Drop - Excalibur

Small Group Hip Hop - 16 and Under

1st  Can You Keep Up - Art in Motion

2nd Nasty - DAPR

3rd  PYT - Excalibur

Small Group Hip Hop - 18 and Under

1st  Money in the Grave - Free Elements

2nd Bellyache - Excalibur

Small Group Acrobatic - 12 and Under

1st  Love Me Again - Spectrum

Small Group Acrobatic 18 and Under

1st  Skeleton - Spectrum

2nd Beats Antique - DAPR

Large Group Acrobatic - 12 and Under

1st  Wind It Up - DAPR

Trophies

Acro Small Group 18 and Up

Sponsored by PGDF

Skeleton - Spectrum

Acro Large Group 18 and Up

Sponsored by PGDF

Wind It Up - DAPR

Hip Hop Small Group 12 and Up

Sponsored by Turning Pointe

Rico - Art in Motion

Hip Hop Small Group 18 and Up

Sponsored by PGDF

Money in the Grave - Free Elements

Lyrical Small Group 12 and Up

Sponsored by PGDF

The Light that Never Fails - Art in Motion

Lyrical Small Group 18 and Up

Sponsored by PGDF

To Love You More - DAPR