Tues, Mar 19

6pm Session

Tap Small Group - 10 and Under

1st  Moses Supposes - Enchainment

2nd September - Excalibur

Tap Small Group - 12 and Under

1st  Get Up - Enchainment

2nd Dear Future Husband - Enchainment

3rd  Time for Tea - Excalibur

Tap Small Group - 14 and Under

1st  Artificial Sweeteners - Enchainment

2nd Hey! Pachucho! - Excalibur

3rd  Take a Chance On me - DYHO

Tap Small Group - 16 and Under

1st  Sing Sing Sing - Excalibur

2nd Keys - Excalibur

Lyrical Large Group - 14 and Under

1st  When Heaven Meets Earth - Art In Motion

2nd I Remember Her - Excalibur

3rd  Green - Enchainment

Lyrical Large Group - 16 and Under

1st  Open Arms - Spectrum

2nd Something In the Water - Art In Motion

3rd  Breathe You in my Dreams - Enchainment

Tap Large Group - 10 and Under

1st  Do Wah Diddy - Spectrum

2nd Running on Sunshine - Enchainment

3rd  Posin - DAPR

Tap Large Group - 12 and Under

1st  7 Nation Army - Spectrum

Tap Large Group - 14 and Under

1st  Come On Get Up - Excalibur

2nd Canned Heat - Enchainment

3rd  Another One Bites the Dust - DAPR

Tap Large Group - 16 and Under

1st  Barbaruques - Spectrum

2nd Son of A... - Enchainment

4pm Session

Modern Small Group - 12 and Under

1st  An Island of My Own - Excalbur

2nd From the Ground Up - Excalbur

Contemporary Ballet  Small Group - 16 and Under

1st  Winds of Change - Enchainment

2nd Hindsight - Free Elements

Classical Ballet  Large Group - 10 and Under

1st  Classique - Spectrum

2nd Raindrops - Art In Motion

Classical Ballet  Large Group - 12 and Under

1st  Experience - Spectrum

2nd Summer Skye - Enchainment

3rd  Galianda - DAPR

Contemporary Small Group - 12 and Under

1st  Zombie - Spectrum

2nd Northern Night Sky - Free Elements

3rd  Pan's Labryinth - Dance Kitimat

Demi Character - Large Group 8 and Under

1st  Daring Excape - DAPR

Demi Character - Large Group 10 and Under

1st  Lights Out - Enchainment

2nd Race Against the Clock - Art In Motion

3rd  Queen Bees - Spectrum

Demi Character - Large Group 12 and Under

1st  Married Life - Spectrum

2nd Who Will Buy - DAPR

2pm Session

Classical Ballet Duo - 14 and Under

1st  Ava  & Sydney Kupferschmid - DYHO

2nd Emmi Paivarinta & Megan Rowe - Excalibur

Classical Ballet Duo - 12 and Under

1st  Jacob Nilsen & Remi Patterson - Excalibur

Classical Ballet Duo - 10 and Under

1st  Aida Millard & Olivia Heitman - DYHO

2nd Hannah Clark & Mattison Andres - DYHO

3rd  Collin Maillet & Hope Misner - Art In Motion

Classical Ballet Duo - 8 and Under

1st  Bethany Sumanik & Dana Richardson - DAPR

Modern  Duo - 14 and Under

1st  Emmi Paivarinta & Finola Hanlon - Excalibur

Modern  Duo - 16 and Under

1st  Anja Tillmanns & Sara McGowan - Enchainment

2nd Brielle Hamelin & Kendra Hamelin - Enchainment

3rd  Ellie Prendergast & Keara Hicks - Excalibur

Modern  Duo - 18 and Under

1st  Jillian Hepburn & Madyson Riplinger - Excalibur

Modern  Duo - 16 and Under

1st  Payton Murphy & Sylvie Swanson - Enchainment

2nd Jessica Kuhlman & Malayna Castley - DYHO

3rd  Griffin Jacobs & Novalee Bertoli - Turning Pointe

4th  Atticus Wilson & Skyla Adolph - SOUL

Variety  Duo - 12 and Under

1st  Misha Pikola & Suri Fraser - Enchainment

2nd Chase Warmedam & Sawyer Dahl - Turning Pointe

3rd  Nevaeh Kerfont & Sienna Goyer - Excalibur

4th  Ayla Bauman & Kennedy Hoy - En Pointe

Variety  Duo - 14 and Under

1st  Grace Faucher & Olivia Forgeron - Enchainment

2nd Amiya Bertoli & Kiara Jungaro - Turning Pointe

3rd  Jorja Simmons & Lily Hilder - Enchainment

Variety  Duo - 16 and Under

1st  Laura Buchanan & Sara McGowan - Enchainment

2nd Anja Tillmanns & Brielle Hamelin - Enchainment

3rd  Chloe Morris & Sarah Prendergast - Excalibur

Variety  Duo - 19 and Overt

1st  Kessandrea Wilkinson & Sierra Dunning - SOUL

11am Session

Acrobatic  Solo - 18 and Under

1st  Karlie Fudger - DAPR

2nd Ruby Ferlaino - Spectrum

3rd  Emma Ginceri - Dance Kitimat

Classical Ballet Solo - 13

1st  Braya Kluss - Art In Motion

2nd Brenda Stuerzl - Excalibur

3rd  Kira MacDougall - Free Elements

Classical Ballet Solo - 14

1st  Faith Long - DAPR

2nd Savannah Haugan - Free Elements

3rd  Sera Stevens - DAPR

Classical Ballet Solo - 15

1st  Karlie Fudger - DAPR

2nd Brooklyn Truant - Excalibur

3rd  Keara Hicks - Excalibur

Tap Solo - 9 and Under

1st  Mary Parfitt - Enchainment

2nd Malaya Barendregt - Creative Roots

3rd  Brianna Aaslie - Independent

Tap Solo - 10

1st  Kaycee Chan - Spectrum

2nd Evangeline Appollos-Briker - Spectrum

3rd  Jorja Simmons - Enchainment

4th  Peyton Closer - Spectrum

Tap Solo - 11

1st  Katie Lynn - Enchainment

2nd Joran Rysstad - Spectrum

3rd  Jacob Nilsen - Excalibur

Tap Solo - 12

1st  Sarah Prendergast - Excalibur

Hip Hop Solo - 11

1st  Chase Warmedam - Turning Pointe

2nd Izabelle Yarish - Enchainment

3rd  Tallulah Mackereth - DAPR

Hip Hop Solo - 12

1st  Jade Brown - Art In Motion

2nd Naomi Lokanathan - Enchainment

3rd  Keira Gurszki - DAPR

9am Session

Contemporary Solo - 9 and Under

1st  Grace Robinson - Spectrum

Contemporary Solo - 11

1st  Joran Rysstad - Spectrum

2nd Anu Khaira - Spectrum

3rd  Nolan Robinson - Spectrum

4th  Brooklinn Hardy

Contemporary Solo - 12

1st  Alexis Mackenzie - Independent

2nd Anna Nguyen - Spectrum

3rd  Ava Allen - Art In Motion

Acrobatic Solo - 12 and Under

1st  Sydney Garabed - DAPR

2nd Katie Van - Spectrum

3rd  Olivia Wilkin - Enchainment

Tap Solo - 13

1st  Hannah Swanson - Enchainment

2nd Shayla Aubichon - Enchainment

3rd  Avee Raye Boyle - DYHO

Tap Solo - 14

1st  Bronwen Bennett - Art In Motion

2nd Aiyana Murphy-Morven - Spectrum

Tap Solo - 16

1st  Ellie Prendergast - Excalibur

2nd Selena Horne - DAPR

3rd  Sloane Zogas - Enchainment

​Hip Hop Solo - 9 and Under

1st  Isabella Gibson - Art In Motion

2nd Hope Misner - Art In Motion

3rd  Hannah Hansen - Art In Motion

Hip Hop Solo - 10

1st  Evangeline Appollos-Briker - Spectrum

2nd Collin Maillet - Art In Motion

3rd Izabella Bertoli - Turning Pointe